Accident Summary Nr: 111404.015 - Employee sustains fractures and lacerations when hand is cau
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1363061.015 | 11/26/2018 | 561730 | Achtenhagen Services, Inc. |
Abstract: On November 26, 2018, an employee was working for a landscaping service. He was emptying a truck of salt. His hand and arm were caught in an auger. He sustained lacerations and fractured bones. He was hospitalized for two or more days.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1363061.015 | 26 | M | Hospitalized injury |