Accident Summary Nr: 111388.015 - Employee sustains chemical burns to body when struck by chem
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1362894.015 | 11/29/2018 | 325620 | Phytogenx, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:14 a.m. on November 21, 2018, an employee mixed up a solution that caused a chemical reaction, spewing product onto his back, legs, and other body parts. The employee sustained chemical burns and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1362894.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury |