Accident Summary Nr: 111384.015 - Employee is caught in food truck fire flareup and sustains m
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362923.015 | 11/29/2018 | 722511 | Doc Ford'S Rum Bar & Grill |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 17, 2018, an employee was lighting a pilot light in a food truck while preparing to cook food and was caught by a flare up. The employee sustained minor facial burns and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362923.015 | 37 | M | Hospitalized injury | Cooks, except short order |