Accident Summary Nr: 111378.015 - Employee setting forms lacerates finger after being caught b
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1362893.015 | 11/27/2018 | 238110 | Harcon, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 20, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a concrete construction company, was setting concrete forms at a multi-employer construction project, a new commercial building. His middle finger became caught between a whaler and a form. Employee #1 required treatment for a finger laceration. He was not hospitalized.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | New project or new addition | 1 |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1362893.015 | 38 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Exterior carpentry Fatality Cause: |