Accident Summary Nr: 111377.015 - Employee's fingers are crushed in metal pressing machine
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362886.015 | 11/29/2018 | 238160 | Heidler Roofing Services Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:00 a.m. on November 26, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a roofing company, was operating a press brake to bend sheet metal. His fingers became caught in the machine. The employee was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for severely crushed fingers.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362886.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sheet metal workers |