Accident Summary Nr: 111339.015 - Employee is killed when struck by truck

Accident Summary Nr: 111339.015 -- Report ID: 0419700 -- Event Date: 11/27/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1362604.01511/28/2018562111Waste Pro Of Florida, Inc.

Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 27, 2018, an employee was loading trash. The employee was struck and pinned between a truck and a vehicle. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Garbage Truck, Pinned, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1362604.015 34 M Fatality