Accident Summary Nr: 111329.015 - Employee fractures both heels during fall from scissor lift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362598.015 | 11/28/2018 | 321992 | Cleary Building Corp. |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on November 27, 2018, an employee was installing flashing and walked off of the scissor lift, fracturing both heels of his feet when he struck the concrete floor. The employee was hospitalized.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Other building | New project or new addition | 9 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1362598.015 | 46 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Installing metal siding Fatality Cause: |