Accident Summary Nr: 111326.015 - Employee falls through skylight and fractures both heels.
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362585.015 | 11/28/2018 | 326150 | Guardian Spray Foam, Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 11, 2017, an employee E#1 was on the roof. The employee walked over a skylight and fell through approximately 30 feet to the cement below, resulting in fractures to both heels.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362585.015 | 36 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |