Accident Summary Nr: 111326.015 - Employee falls through skylight and fractures both heels.

Accident Summary Nr: 111326.015 -- Report ID: 0950624 -- Event Date: 12/11/2017
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1362585.01511/28/2018326150Guardian Spray Foam, Inc.

Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on December 11, 2017, an employee E#1 was on the roof. The employee walked over a skylight and fell through approximately 30 feet to the cement below, resulting in fractures to both heels.

Keywords: Fall, Foot, Fracture, Skylight

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1362585.015 36 M Non Hospitalized injury Laborers, except construction