Accident Summary Nr: 111324.015 - Employee is splashed by hot water, burns shoulder and arm

Accident Summary Nr: 111324.015 -- Report ID: 0355111 -- Event Date: 11/01/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1358879.01511/07/2018722513Burgerbusters Inc

Abstract: On November 1, 2018, an employee collided with a coworker who was carrying a pan of hot water that was dispensed from the Bunn Machine and burned his right shoulder and arm when splashed. The employee was hospitalized.

Keywords: Arm, Burn, Collision, Hot Water, Shoulder, Splashed

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1358879.015 27 F Hospitalized injury