Accident Summary Nr: 111320.015 - Employee falls from ladder and fractures elbow
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1361982.015 | 11/28/2018 | 238220 | Hudson Heating Company, Inc. |
Abstract: At 9:45 a.m. on November 20, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a heating and air conditioning company, was working at an outpatient medical center. He was performing sheet metal work on an existing HVAC system when he stepped on the fixed ladder. Employee #1 slipped and fell from the ladder. He was transported to the hospital, admitted, and treated for a fractured elbow.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1361982.015 | 34 | M | Hospitalized injury | Heating, air conditioning, and refrig. mechanics |