Accident Summary Nr: 111315.015 - Employee closing gate partially amputates finger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1323703.015 | 06/14/2018 | 237990 | Hd Supply Construction Supply, Ltd |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on May 30, 2018, Employee #1 was working at a construction job site. As he closed a rolling cyclone gate, his right hand ring finger became caught between the gate's frame and latch. The finger was partially amputated. Employee #1 was transported to the hospital, where he received treatment. He did not require hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1323703.015 | 59 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |