Accident: 111312.015 - Employee Sustains Concussion In Fall From Ladder
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1362413.015 | 11/28/2018 | Skyline Contracting And Roofing Corporation |
At 11:45 a.m. on November 5, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a construction compa ny, was installing a metal roof at a commercial building. He was working from a n extension ladder when the ladder kicked out and he fell, a fall height of 8 fe et. Employee #1 struck the concrete sidewalk and sustained a concussion.
End Use | Proj Type | Proj Cost | Stories | NonBldgHt | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Commercial building | Alteration or rehabilitation | 8 |
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation | Construction |
1 | 1362413.015 | 35 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Roofers: Helpers | FallDist: FallHt: Cause: Roofing FatCause: |