Accident Summary Nr: 111301.015 - Employee fractures arm when caught by rotating drive shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362323.015 | 11/21/2018 | 327211 | Intigral, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:15 p.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was changing a belt when his arm was caught by the rotating quench drive shaft. The employee sustained compound fractures to his arm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362323.015 | 58 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |