Accident Summary Nr: 111294.015 - Employee sustains multiple injuries after being dragged by v
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362037.015 | 11/27/2018 | 531311 | Ctm Apartment Services |
Abstract: At 9:15 a.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was doing some gardening when a driver of a vehicle lost control, went through an alleyway and fence before striking the employee. The employee was dragged approximately 40 feet and sustained multiple injuries to include head injurie, chest wounds, left leg fractured, and knee injuries. The employee was taken to Palomar Medical Center and was admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362037.015 | 53 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction |