Accident Summary Nr: 111287.015 - Employee suffers from upper respiratory distress when expose
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362213.015 | 11/27/2018 | 115114 | Duda Farm Fresh Food, Inc |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on November 24, 2018, an employee was walking into a packing house restroom where an ammonia release occurred. The employee could not breathe due to upper respiratory inflammation and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362213.015 | 30 | F | Hospitalized injury |