Accident Summary Nr: 111285.015 - Employee falls from roof when stepping onto ladder and susta
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1338211.015 | 11/05/2018 | 561790 | The Service Professor Inc |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on July 30, 2018, an employee was stepping off a roof onto a ladder when he fell from it. The employee sustained a sprain and was hospitalized. The initial report did not define what was sprained in the fall.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1338211.015 | 40 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Installers And Repairers |