Accident Summary Nr: 111268.015 - Employee caught finger between machine chain and sprocket an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362060.015 | 11/15/2018 | 311611 | Jbs Souderton Inc. |
Abstract: At 8:30 p.m. on November 12, 2018, an employee was servicing a machine when he caught his left index finger between a chain and sprocket, amputating his fingertip. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362060.015 | 62 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |