Accident Summary Nr: 111254.015 - Employee lacerates finger when caught between cutter and tra
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1362026.015 | 11/26/2018 | 713910 | Waldorf=Astoria Management Llc |
Abstract: At 10:35 a.m. on November 14, 2018, an employee was uncoupling a small yard trailer from the back of the tractor and caught his ring finger between the cutter and the trailer box edge. The employee lacerated his finger and was transported to the Eisenhower Medical Center, where he was treated. Hospitalization was not required.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1362026.015 | 61 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |