Accident Summary Nr: 111242.015 - Employee falls from pine tree and is killed
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361984.015 | 11/19/2018 | 561730 | Rosa E. Anderson |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 18, 2018, an employee was cutting a part of a pine tree. The top portion broke and pulled the employee down to the ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361984.015 | 59 | M | Fatality |