Accident Summary Nr: 111242.015 - Employee falls from pine tree and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 111242.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 11/18/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1361984.01511/19/2018561730Rosa E. Anderson

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 18, 2018, an employee was cutting a part of a pine tree. The top portion broke and pulled the employee down to the ground. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Tree Felling

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1361984.015 59 M Fatality