Accident Summary Nr: 111233.015 - Employee sustains blunt force trauma injuries to his head wh
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359029.015 | 09/26/2018 | 2411 | 113310 | 317721976 - Northwest Logging Inc |
Abstract: On September 21, 2018, an employee was struck in the head by a swinging log and received massive head trauma. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359029.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury | Laborers, except construction | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |