Accident Summary Nr: 111218.015 - Employee is struck by dump truck and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 111218.015 -- Report ID: 0317900 -- Event Date: 11/13/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1361872.01511/13/2018484121Mclane Company, Inc.

Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 13, 2018, an employee was walking into work from the parking lot. He walk into the path of a truck and was run over by a dump truck. The employee was killed from his injuries.

Keywords: Dump Truck, Run Over, Struck By

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1361872.015 44 M Fatality Driver-sales workers