Accident Summary Nr: 111214.015 - Employee falls over unprotected edge and sustains multiple f
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1333591.015 | 07/26/2018 | 531130 | Santa Monica Mountains Farmstead, Llc |
Abstract: At 5:05 p.m. on July 13, 2018, an employee was walking through the second story near an unprotected floor edge when his foot slipped through the drywall, lost his balance, and fell over the edge. The employee sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1333591.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury |