Accident Summary Nr: 111205.015 - Employee is struck by forklift and fractures both his jaw an
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361791.015 | 11/15/2018 | 424610 | Composites One |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 8, 2018, an employee was working near where a coworker was placing a load of goods into one of the storage bins in the aisle. The employee stepped back to scan a barcode while the coworker swung his load, striking him and knocking him to the dock floor. The employee fractured his jaw and skull. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361791.015 | 64 | M | Hospitalized injury |