Accident Summary Nr: 111196.015 - Employee falls through roof and receives multiple, unspecifi
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360971.015 | 11/19/2018 | 238990 | Apex Building Maintenance, Inc. |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on November 13, 2018, an employee was walking across a roof when a portion of the roof the employee was on collapsed. The employee fell through the panel and received multiple, unspecified bone fractures. The employee was hospitalized for his injuries.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Commercial building | New project or new addition | 20 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1360971.015 | 47 | M | Hospitalized injury | Construction laborers | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Roofing Fatality Cause: |