Accident Summary Nr: 111174.015 - Employee collapses on the ground and dies
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361104.015 | 11/20/2018 | 334220 | Harris Corporation |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on November 13, 2018, an employee felt hot and collapsed to the ground. The employee died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361104.015 | 57 | M | Fatality | Assemblers |