Accident Summary Nr: 111163.015 - Employee sustains multiple fractures when struck by passing
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1354401.015 | 10/22/2018 | 311423 | Cornerstone Properties Family Lp |
Abstract: At 12:25 p.m. on September 27, 2018, an employee was overseeing the pistachio harvesting at various ranches and was standing on one of the job sites. The employee was struck by a tire from a tractor that was pulling a trailer, fracturing his left leg and shoulder. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1354401.015 | 39 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, related agricultural occupations |