Accident Summary Nr: 111121.015 - Employee lacerates finger while replacing hose in RV's sink
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1361280.015 | 11/20/2018 | 532120 | Meyer'S Rv Centers, Llc |
Abstract: At 11:45 a.m. on November 10, 2018, an employee was repairing a PEX tube for a sink in an RV and was cutting the plastic line with a utility knife. The employee cut his left hand's pinky and lacerated one of his tendons. Hospitalization was not required
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1361280.015 | 41 | M | Hospitalized injury |