Accident Summary Nr: 111115.015 - Employee partially amputates fingertip when caught by weldin
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361218.015 | 11/20/2018 | 332119 | The Kordenbrock Tool And Die Co. |
Abstract: At 10:15 a.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was placing a nut where it would be welded to a part and partially amputated his fingertip when caught by the welding hone as it came down. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361218.015 | 27 | M | Non Hospitalized injury |