Accident: 111111.015 - Employee Discovered Dead By Police During Wellness Check Fro
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1357684.015 | 10/30/2018 | Swift Transportation Co Of Arizona, Llc. |
At 11:00 a.m. on October 29, 2018, an employee was driving a company truck and t he employer had not heard from him. The employer requested that the police depa rtment do a wellness check and they found the employee dead in truck's cab from a heart attack.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1357684.015 | 50 | F | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |