Accident Summary Nr: 111091.015 - Employee fractures forearm when caught by conveyor drive sha
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359156.015 | 11/13/2018 | 562998 | The Vincit Company, Llc. |
Abstract: At 7:30 a.m. on November 8, 2018, an employee was inspecting a machine and backed up from it when his sleeve was caught by a second machine that had a rotating double tapered lock on the conveyor's drive chart. The employee fractured his forearm and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359156.015 | 35 | M | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |