Accident Summary Nr: 111089.015 - Employee is struck and killed by a broken rail from a spill
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1340420.015 | 06/14/2018 | 221111 | Wa317949814 - P U D #1 Of Chelan County |
Abstract: At 2:45 p.m. on June 13, 2018, an employee was struck by broken rail which fell from the spill gate guiding system while testing the spill gate opening process.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1340420.015 | 40 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |