Accident Summary Nr: 111083.015 - Employee partially amputates finger when caught in conveyor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1361002.015 | 11/16/2018 | 493110 | Family Dollar Distribution Center |
Abstract: At 8:15 a.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was repairing a bad sprocket on a conveyor's roller and caught his pinky in the belt. The employee partially amputated his finger and was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1361002.015 | 29 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Machinery maintenance occupations |