Accident Summary Nr: 111076.015 - Employee is struck by passing vehicle and sustains multiple

Accident Summary Nr: 111076.015 -- Report ID: 0336000 -- Event Date: 11/15/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1360948.01511/19/2018562111Tri-County Industries, Inc.

Abstract: At 6:00 a.m. on November 15, 2018, an employee was driving a garbage truck and, as he exited the vehicle, was struck by a passing car. The employee sustained multiple fractures and was hospitalized.

Keywords: Automobile, Fracture, Garbage Truck, Motor Vehicle, Struck By, Traffic Accident

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1360948.015 41 M Hospitalized injury Garbage collectors