Return to Accident Search Results
Accident Report Detail
Accident Summary Nr: 111060.015 - Employee is injured in fall from floor opening
Accident Summary Nr: 111060.015 -- Report ID: 0317500 -- Event Date: 11/14/2018
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
| 1360786.015 | 11/16/2018 | | 561320 | Skilled Energy Forces, Inc. |
Abstract:
At 4:20 p.m. on November 14, 2018, an employee was cleaning up at the end of his shift at a construction site. During cleaning, the employee fell 22 feet through an opening that had been used for ladder access and incurred unspecified injures. The employee was hospitalized and received treatment for his injuries.
Keywords:
Construction, Fall, Struck Against, Unguarded Fl Opening
Accident Details
| End Use |
Project Type |
Project Cost |
Stories |
Non-building Height |
Fatality |
| Powerplant |
New project or new addition |
|
2 |
22 |
|
Employee Details
| Employee # |
Inspection Nr |
Age |
Sex |
Degree of Injury |
Nature of Injury |
Occupation |
| 1 |
1360786.015 |
54 |
F |
Hospitalized injury |
|
Plumbers, Pipefitters, & Steamfitters |