Accident Summary Nr: 111058.015 - Employee falls from ladder while cleaning and sustains contu
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1359573.015 | 11/13/2018 | 311615 | Koch Foods Of Cincinnati, Llc |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on November 3, 2018, an employee was cleaning while on a ladder and fell. The employee sustained a contusion to his leg and was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1359573.015 | 44 | M | Hospitalized injury |