Accident Summary Nr: 111035.015 - Employee contacts powerline and is killed
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1360590.015 | 11/07/2018 | 423330 | Richards Building Supply |
Abstract: At 8:00 a.m. on November 6, 2018, an employee contacted a powerline with a boom and was killed.
End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Single family or duplex dwelling | New project or new addition | 2 | X |
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Construction |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1360590.015 | 38 | M | Fatality | Distance of Fall: feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: feet Cause: Other Activities-Installing Ornamental And Archite Fatality Cause: |