Accident Summary Nr: 111034.015 - Employee is pinned between storage rack and forklift and is
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360595.015 | 11/16/2018 | 493110 | B&H Equipment Rental Llc |
Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 16, 2018, an employee was unloading scaffold frames to storage. The employee was pinned between a forklift and rack, and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360595.015 | 52 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |