Accident Summary Nr: 111034.015 - Employee is pinned between storage rack and forklift and is

Accident Summary Nr: 111034.015 -- Report ID: 0214500 -- Event Date: 11/16/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1360595.01511/16/2018493110B&H Equipment Rental Llc

Abstract: At 1:30 p.m. on November 16, 2018, an employee was unloading scaffold frames to storage. The employee was pinned between a forklift and rack, and was killed.

Keywords: Caught Between, Crushed, Pinned, Powered Industrial Vehicle, Storage Rack

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1360595.015 52 M Fatality Laborers, except construction