Accident Summary Nr: 111025.015 - Crane falls over and employee incurs multiple fractures when
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360267.015 | 11/16/2018 | 921190 | Wayne County Department Of Public Services Roads Division |
Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on November 8, 2018, Employee #1 was preparing to connect a light display lift chains to a crane hook. The Mobile Crane fell over sideways with the boom striking the employee. The employee fractured his ribs, hips, and right femur. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360267.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury |