Accident Summary Nr: 111014.015 - Employee fractures ankle in fall from ladder
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1360491.015 | 11/16/2018 | 221122 | The Cleveland Electric Illuminating Co. |
Abstract: At 2:15 p.m. on November 7, 2018, Employee #1 was reading an electric meter. The employee climbed a ladder and fell to the ground, resulting in a broken ankle. The employee was hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1360491.015 | 32 | M | Hospitalized injury | Meter readers |