Accident Summary Nr: 111006.015 - Employee falls down office stairs and fractures left tibia a

Accident Summary Nr: 111006.015 -- Report ID: 0420600 -- Event Date: 10/11/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1360451.01511/16/2018541690Science Applications International Corporation

Abstract: At 11:30 a.m. on October 11, 2018, Employee #1, employed by a technology integration company, was walking down the office stairway. He tripped, lost his footing, and fell. Employee #1 fractured his left tibia and fibula. He was hospitalized.

Keywords: Fall, Foot, Fracture, Leg, Stair, Tibia, Tripped

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1360451.015 62 M Hospitalized injury Engineers, n.e.c.