Accident Summary Nr: 110995.015 - Employee crushes finger in fall down stairs
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360332.015 | 11/15/2018 | 621111 | Desert Aids Project, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:30 p.m. on October 26, 2018, Employee #1 was walking down stairs carrying plywood when he tripped going down the stairs crushing his right ring finger. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360332.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury |