Accident Summary Nr: 110989.015 - Employee falls through guardrail and fractures wrist, heel a
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360309.015 | 11/14/2018 | 238350 | P & T Construction Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 5, 2018, an employee was working on a balcony when, at some point, he fell through the guardrail. The employee fell thirty feet and was hospitalized for fractures to his back, wrist, and heel.
| End Use | Project Type | Project Cost | Stories | Non-building Height | Fatality | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Multi-family dwelling | New project or new addition | 4 | |||||
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation | Construction |
| 1 | 1360309.015 | 54 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters | Distance of Fall: 30 feet Worker Height Above Ground/Floor: 0 feet Cause: Interior carpentry Fatality Cause: |