Accident Summary Nr: 110981.015 - Employee fractures hip after falling to ground
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360283.015 | 11/15/2018 | 312111 | Reyes Coca Cola Bottling, Llc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on October 26, 2018, an employee was walking towards a food truck outside the facility when he tripped and fell to the ground, fracturing his right hip. The employee was transported to Valley Care Hospital, where he was admitted for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360283.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators |