Accident Summary Nr: 110967.015 - Employee amputates fingertips
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360175.015 | 11/14/2018 | 331420 | New England Wire Products, Inc |
Abstract: At 4:00 p.m. on November 9, 2018, an employee had several fingertips amputated. The initial report did not provide any additional details other than the wounds sustained. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360175.015 | 42 | M | Hospitalized injury |