Accident Summary Nr: 110954.015 - Employee is struck and killed when lowering tree
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1360042.015 | 11/09/2018 | 561730 | Bergholz'S Tree Experts Llc |
Abstract: At 3:30 p.m. on November 9, 2018, an employee was lowering a 9 foot section of a tree and was struck and killed by the tree.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1360042.015 | 24 | M | Fatality | Laborers, except construction |