Accident Summary Nr: 110929.015 - Employee is struck by wet ceiling tile and is injured
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1348326.015 | 09/21/2018 | 621111 | Kaiser Permanente |
Abstract: At 8:15 p.m. on September 9, 2018, an employee was in the break room at a hospital and was being briefed her coworker when a wet ceiling fell on top of her. The employee was taken to the Emergency Room and was admitted for treatment. No specific injury was identified by the initial report.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1348326.015 | 45 | F | Hospitalized injury | Licensed practical nurses |