Accident Summary Nr: 110925.015 - Employee is killed from possible electrocution or possible h

Accident Summary Nr: 110925.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 11/09/2018
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1359823.01511/09/2018561730Absolutely Arboreal Tree Technicians, Llc

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on November 9, 2018, an employee was in tree approximately 25 ft. high cutting limbs. The employee's body started shaking and he loss conscious. The employee was killed from a possible electrical shock or possible heart attack. The employer is awaiting the coroner's report.

Keywords: Electric Shock, Electrocuted, Heart Attack, Tree, Tree Felling, Tree Limb, Unconsciousness

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1359823.015 39 M Fatality