Accident Summary Nr: 110911.015 - Employee amputates four fingers while cleaning auger
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359688.015 | 11/13/2018 | 311423 | Royal Innovative Solutions, Llc |
Abstract: AT 10:45 a.m. on November 3, 2018, an employee was cleaning an auger while it was running and amputated four fingers from his left hand. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359688.015 | 44 | F | Hospitalized injury | Machine operators, not specified |