Accident Summary Nr: 110907.015 - Employee reaches into tortilla machine to clear towel from b
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1329694.015 | 07/02/2018 | 445110 | Lowes Market #57 |
Abstract: At 7:00 p.m. on June 11, 2018, an employee reached into a tortilla machine to release a towel that was caught in the belt drive and suffered third degree burns to her arm. The employee was hospitalized.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1329694.015 | 21 | F | Hospitalized injury |