Accident Summary Nr: 110904.015 - Employee amputates finger on saw blade
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1359669.015 | 11/13/2018 | 446120 | Burwell Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At 12:00 p.m. on November 6, 2018, Employee #1 was using a table saw. The blade was unguarded and the employee's finger was amputated. He was hospitalized for his injury.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1359669.015 | 68 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenters |